CSJBA 10/11 Championship Squad

1. Harrison Calderon (St George)                          

2. Liam Challenor (Giants)

3. Tristan Clapham (Giants)                                   

4. Oscar Clout (Cronulla)

5. Elijah Cooper (St Pats)                                                     

6. Bryce Ereckson (St Pats)

7. Patrick Faulds (Giants)                                                     

8. Jack Fletcher (Marlins)

9. Harrison Ford (Cronulla)                                    

10. Lucas Gallardo (Scots)

11. Callum Gidney (St George)                              

12. Lincoln Gruppelaar (Cronulla)

13. Charlie Henniker (St Pats)                                

14. Christian Lenertz (Giants)

15. Sam Levick (Giants)                                          

16. Aydin Lopez (St George)

17. James McElvenny (St Pats)                              

18. Aidan Penwarden (Comets)

19. Mitchell Regan (Cronulla)                                

20. Aidan Roche (St Pats)

21. Mikah Targett (Bosco)                                      

22. Gabriel Tentomas (Giants)

23. Matthew Trainor (Giants)                                

24. Jonah Versus (St Pats)

25. Lachlan West (Marlins)                                    

26. Calum Whitaker (Cronulla)

27. Damien Wilson (Giants)

 

Training and playing the Easter Friendship series:

Max Miotto and Blake Cleary

 

Coaching staff:

Ben Targett, Peter Barrington, Jamie Roche, Michael Tentomas

 

Training:

Sunday 9.00 – 11.00 and Friday 5.30 – 7.30 at Sylvania.

Some Sunday training sessions will be held at Bonnet Bay on dates to be advised.

2018 CSJBA LITTLE LEAGUE TEAM

This is the announcement of the final 2018 CSJBA Little League Majors Team. 

 

For those who unfortunately have missed out, we want to thank you for your hard work and congratulate you for the great progress you have made.  Keep working hard, making the adjustments and loving this great game. Many more opportunities can and will unfold for you.

 

For those who have been named in the team congratulations we will now be stepping things up together on the path to the BNSW championships

 

Ewan CHOAT  (Cronulla)

Zac CURTIS  (St. George)

Liam GRANT (Giants)

Oscar HILL (Giants)

Hunter HORSELY  (St. Pats)

Blake KENDRICK  (Comets)

Jacob PALMER  (Giants)

Jayden GEORGE (Bosco)

Brendan REGAN  (Cronulla)

Cooper SHOBROOK  (Cronulla)

Bailey TOMS  (Dolphins)

Lachlan VELLA  (Cronulla)

Tom WISEMAN  (Cronulla)

Yuuta YAMANAKA  (Dolphins)

LL MAJORS COACHES

The CSJBA would like to congratulate the following coaches on their appointment to lead the CSJBA representative teams in the 2018 Tournaments, we wish them the very best of luck!

Head Coach - Darren Fullerton

Assistant Coach - Matt Grant

Assistant Coach - Jason Choat

Assistant Coach - Jacques Pacifique

ABC NEWS BREAKFAST

LLBWS POST GAME INTERVIEW - Australia V Carribean

Burns & Cavill Back to Back Home Runs

Myles Chabi Clutch Diving Catch